CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1

PXI Optical-to-Electrical Converter

PXIe, 1-Channel, 25 GHz PXI Optical to Electrical Converter—The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 provides one AC-coupled photoreceiver that converts light with wavelengths from 950 nm to 1,650 nm into electricity at speeds up to 25 GHz. It offers single-mode fiber and SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC connectors. The CohSol O2EPXIe-1101-1 is ideal for reliable testing in manufacturing or research and development environments.

Product Support Resources

Find complete product documentation to learn how to get started and use the product.

Explore a wide range of support content, including examples and troubleshooting information.