SFP+ Cable

SFP Cable

1-Pin, Male SFP+ to 1-Pin, Male SFP+ or 2-Pin, LC/LC Duplex to 2-Pin, LC/LC Duplex SFP Cable—The SFP+ Cable connects to the SFP port on some PXI High-Speed Serial Instruments, PXI Ethernet Interface Modules, Controllers for FlexRIO, and USRP RIO devices. The LC/LC Duplex model has multimode and single-mode optical fiber options that you can use in tandem with SFP+ optical transceivers. The cable is rated for transmission speeds up to 10.3125 Gbps and is offered in different lengths.

Product Support Resources

Find complete product documentation to learn how to get started and use the product.

Explore a wide range of support content, including examples and troubleshooting information.

Network, share, and ask questions with other members of the NI community.