Coherent SwitchPXIe-1106-1

Coherent SwitchPXIe-1106-1

PXI Optical Switch

PXIe, 1-Channel, MM OM3 50 µm Fiber, 1x16 PXI Optical Switch—The Coherent SwitchPXIe-1106-1 is a PXI Express, 1x16 multiplexing switching module that supports optical switching at wavelengths from 850 nm or 1,310 nm using multimode fiber with a 50 µm core. The switch provides either SC/PC, FC/PC, SC/APC, or FC/APC fiber-optic connectors. You can use the Coherent SwitchPXIe-1106-1 for repeatable, low-loss switching.

Product Support Resources

Find complete product documentation to learn how to get started and use the product.

Explore a wide range of support content, including examples and troubleshooting information.